Find Prizes

1st Place, 2017 Essex Summer School "1K Machine Learning" Hackathon

Snorre Sylvester Frid-Nielsen (Recipient), 21 Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

50th Struga Poetry festival, Struga Macedonia: Invitation to read and be a part of literary debates.

Kim Simonsen (Recipient), 27 Sep 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Albert Renold Travel Fellowship

Anja Elaine Sørensen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Anatolia Silver Research Paper Award

Flemming Sørensen (Recipient) & Jens Friis Jensen (Recipient), 28 May 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Arbejderhistorieprisen

Finn M. Sommer (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Arbejderhistorieprisen 2017

Chris Holmsted Larsen (Recipient), 6 May 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Arbejdslegat - Augustinus Fonden

Chris Holmsted Larsen (Recipient), 31 Jan 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Aarhus University MA Scholarship

Molly Anne Occhino (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Academy of Management Best Paper Proceedings

Kristian J. Sund (Recipient), Marcel Bogers (Recipient) & Juan Andrei Villarroel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bedste Abstract

Sine Lehn-Christiansen (Recipient) & Mari Holen (Recipient), 4 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Adjunct/honorary Professor: Law & Religion with Ecclesiastical Law

Lisbet Christoffersen (Recipient), 1 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Master Thesis 2017

Søren Salling Weber (Recipient), 15 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award (Regina Schlüter Recognition Award)

Jens Friis Jensen (Recipient) & Flemming Sørensen (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Poster award

Amalie Thit Jensen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bodil Pedersen Fondens Natur- og Miljøpris

Søren Møller (Recipient) & Falk Knud (Recipient), 11 Jun 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

American Journal of Epidemiology 2018 Article of the Year

Maarten van Wijhe (Recipient), Jacco Wallinga (Recipient), McDonald SA (Recipient), L. Van Asten (Recipient) & Wim van der Hoek (Recipient), 22 Feb 2018

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Briand-Stresemann-stipendium

Petra Daryai-Hansen (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Asia Pacific Society for Computers in Education Merit Scholarship Award 2014

Prajakt Pande (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Cambridge Biographical Dictionary - Leading Intellectuals

Jacob Dahl Rendtorff (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Carlsberg fondets postdoc fellowship

Ditte Marie Munch-Jurisic (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Carlsbergfondets postdoc stipendium

Søren Riis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Master Thesis in 2017

Snorre Sylvester Frid-Nielsen (Recipient), 15 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best paper award

Praveen Ramasamy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best paper award

Praveen Ramasamy (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best paper award

Praveen Ramasamy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award: British Academy of Management Conference 2010

Kristian J. Sund (Recipient), Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award: British Academy of Management Conference 2013

Kristian J. Sund (Recipient), Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best poster award

Praveen Ramasamy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best poster award

Praveen Ramasamy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best poster award

Praveen Ramasamy (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Commandant, Ordre des Palmes Académques

Hanne Leth Andersen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danish Diabetes Academy Travel Grant

Anja Elaine Sørensen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danmarks Radios Kåringsshow, ph.d.-cup 2014

Agnes Ringer (Recipient), 25 May 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

De Gruyter Best Paper Prize

Spencer Hazel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Den gyldne kaffekande

Mihail Larsen (Recipient), 19 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Det gyldne grupperum

Line Engbo Gissel (Recipient), Carina Saxlund Bischoff (Recipient) & Jon Kvist (Recipient), 20 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Det gyldne grupperum - Roskilde Universitets undervisningspris

Jakob Egholm Feldt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Det Gyldne Grupperum - RUCs undervisningspris 2017

Chris Holmsted Larsen (Recipient), 15 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Doris Graber Award

Rasmus Kleis Nielsen (Recipient), 22 May 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Danish Arts Foundation

Connie Svabo (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Den Gyldne Kaffekande 2016 - the Golden Coffee Cup Award for Best Supervisor - 2016

Michelle Pace (Recipient), 16 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Den Gyldne Kaffekande - the Golden Coffee Cup Award for best supervision

Michelle Pace (Recipient), 18 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Departmental acknowledgement

Christine Revsbech Jensen (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Departmental acknowledgement

Christine Revsbech Jensen (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

EliteForsk 2015: Modtager af EliteForsk Rejsestipendie på 250.000 kr.

Adam Moe Fejerskov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Emerald LiteratiNetwork: 2011 Higly Recommended Award

Jacob Dahl Rendtorff (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions